2012

2012 Cricket Peru Season Fixtures
(Subject to possible change)

Sun, January 22nd: The Champion Cup - Season Opener

Sun, January 29th: Viv Ash ‘Cuba Libre’ Invitational

  • Rum XI [captained by Viv Ash] (150 for 7) defeated Coke XI [captained by Dave Murphy] (119 all out) by 31 runs
  • Scorecard

Sun, February 5th: Charity Shield

  • Chak De (104 for 7) lost to LCFC+ (106 for 2) by 8 wickets.
  • Chak De (64 for 8 ) lost to Kiteflyers+ (67 for 6) by 4 wickets.
  • Kiteflyers+ (73 for 4) lost to LCFC+ (74 for 7) by 3 wickets.

_____________________________________

Sun, February 12th: Apertura Season 20/20’s

Week 1: 10:30am: LCFC v Eidgenossen

2:00pm:    Chak De v Kiteflyers

Sun, February 19th: Apertura Season 20/20’s

Week 2: 10:30am: LCFC v Kiteflyers

2:00pm:     Chak De v Eidgenossen

Sun, February 26th: Apertura Season 20/20’s

Week 3: 10:30am: Kiteflyers v Eidgenossen

2:00pm:    LCFC   v Chak De

_____________________________________

Fri, March 2nd: International

3:oo pm:  Peru vs Brazil

Sat, March 3rd: Amistad Cup

Game 1: 12.00pm: Peru vs Brazil

Game 2: 3:00pm: Peru vs Brazil

Sun, March 4th: Amistad Cup

Game 3: 11:00: Peru vs Brazil

_____________________________________

Sun, March 11th: ‘Las Cenizas’ – Chris Mahoney (AUS), Mike Soulsby (UK)

_____________________________________

Clausura Season 20/20’s

Sat, March 17th: 11:30am:  LCFC v Eidgenossen

3:00pm:     LCFC Academy  v  Eidgenossen B

Sun, March 18th: 10:30am:  Kite Fliers v Chak De

2:00pm:    Kite Fliers B v Chak De B

Sat, March 24th: 11:30am:  LCFC v Kite Fliers

3:00pm:     LCFC Academy  v  Kite Fliers B

Sun, March 25th: 10:30am:  Chak De v Eidgenossen

2:00pm:    Chak De B  v  Eidgenossen B

Sat, March 31st: 11:30am:  Eigenhossen v Kite Fliers

3:00pm:     Eigenhossen B v  Kite Fliers B

Sun, April 1st: 10:30am:  LCFC v Chak De

2:00pm:    LCFC Academy v Chak De B

_____________________________________

EASTER TOURNAMENT

Wed, April 4th - Sunday April 8th: Easter Tour CSA U13 Championship, Chile

_____________________________________

Sun, April 8th: ASIA vs Rest of World – Kash (Asia), Miles Buesst (ROW)

EASTER GAME

Sun, April 15th: SUPER ‘PICK & SIXES’ FANTASY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Tournament will be followed by Cricket Peru Barbeque and Season Prize giving.

Sat, April 21st: T20 vs Cricketer’s Club NSW (Touring team)
Sun, April 22nd: 40-Over game vs Cricketer’s Club NSW (Touring team)

END OF OUTDOOR SEASON