2011

2011 Cricket Peru Season Fixtures
NB. May be subject to change
 

Sun, January 23rd:  Charity Shield 8-a-side Season Opener

Sun, January 30th:   Viv Ash ‘Cuba Libre’ Invitational

Report

Sun, February 6th:  The Inaugural Peruvian 20/20 Test Match: 

Julian Walter XI (230) defeated Gary Sargent XI (219) by 11 runs.

Report                    

_____________________________________

Sun, February 13th:  Delica T20 Shield: Week 1                     

LCFC (182 for 6) defeated Eidgenossen (170 for 6) by 12 runs.

Report

Chak De (249 for 8 ) defeated Kiteflyers (89 all out) by 160 runs.

Report

Sun, February 20thDelica T20 Shield: Week 2

Kiteflyers (137 for 5) defeated LCFC (88 for 8 ) by 49 runs.

Report

Eidgenossen (98) lost to Chak De (99 for 2) by 8 wickets.

Sun, February 27th: Delica T20 Shield: Week 3:

Eidgenossen (147 for 5)  defeated Kiteflyers (130 for 6) by 17 runs.

Chak De (136 all out) defeated LCFC (88 all out) by 48 runs.

Delica T20 Shield Winners: Chak De

_____________________________________

Sat, March 5th: Super 8s

Sun, March 6th: Asia vs Rest of the World: T20

Asia (78 all out) lost to Rest of the World (80 for 4) by six wickets.

Sun, March 13th: Caledonian International Super 8 Plate: Week 1

Eidgenossen (139) defeated Kiteflyers (129)
LCFC (110) lost to Chak De (112)
Chak De conceded the match to Eidgenossen 

Mon, March 14th – Fri, March 18th: ICC Americas Division III Tournament
Venue: San Jose, Costa Rica

Winners: Belize,
2nd: Peru
3rd: Chile
4th: Mexico
5th: Costa Rica
6th: Falkland Islands

For full results and reports, click here

Sun, March 20th: Caledonian International Super 8 Plate: Week 2

LCFC (115) lost to Kiteflyers (133)
LCFC (97) lost to Eidgenossen (159)
Chak De (99) lost to Kiteflyers (127)

Winners: Eidgenossen (3 wins)
2nd: Kiteflyers (2 wins)
3rd: Chak De (1 win)
4th: LCFC (0 wins)

Sat, March 26th: Clausura Season T20: Week

LCFC (148 all out) defeated Eidgenossen (82 all out)

          LCFC Academy (80 runs: 4 points) lost to Lederhosen (107 runs: 10 points)

Sun, March 27th: Clausura Season T20: Week 1

Chak De (81 all out) lost to Kites (82 for 4) by 6 wickets.

Report

Fliers (98 runs: 14 points) defeated Chak B (78) by 20 runs.

Sat, April 2nd: Clausura Season T20: Week 2: 

LCFC (202 for 2) defeated Kites (145 for 5) by 57 runs

LCFC Academy (85 runs: 1 point) lost to Fliers (98 runs: 12 points)

Sun, April 3rd Clausura Season T20: Week 2

Chak De (158 for 6) defeated Eidgenossen (119 all out) by 39 runs

Lederhosen (0 points) conceded to Chak B (10 points)

 Sat, April 9th: Clausura Season T20: Week 3

11:30am:  Eidgenossen v Kites 

3:00pm:     Lederhosen  v  Fliers

Sun, April 10th: Clausura Season T20: Week 3

10:30am:  Chak De v LCFC

2:00pm:   Chak B v LCFC Academy

________________________________

Sun, April 17th‘Las Cenizas’: England v Australia

                        Captains: Harry Hildebrand & Michael Soulsby

 _____________________________________

Easter Tournament:
April 21st: Easter Thursday: Tacna
Apr
il 22nd: Easter Friday: Tacna
April 23rd: Easter Saturday: Tacna
April 24th:Easter Sunday: Tacna

 _____________________________________

Fri, April 29th: Cricket South America Under 13 Championships
Sat, April 30th: Cricket South America Under 13 Championships
Sun, May 1st: Cricket South America Under 13 Championships 

 _____________________________________

Sun, May 8th: SUPER ‘PICK & SIXES’ FANTASY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Rules and Format to be sent out to franchise owners closer to the date. 

Tournament will be followed by Cricket Peru Barbeque.

END OF SUMMER OUTDOOR SEASON